Fall 2008 Showmasters

Overall Champion - Daniela Pineda

Overall Champion

Daniela Pineda

Reserve Champion

Mary Beth Greene


Dressage Events

Intro-Level Tests

1. Jason Amoroso
2. Rachel Mucklow
3. Laura Pacek
Winners of Dressage Intro Level Tests Class

Equitation

1. Suzanne Elenich
2. Rachel Mucklow
Winners of Dressage Equitation Class

Rider's Choice

1. Elizabeth Demers
2. Elise Weber
Winners of Dressage Riders Choice Class


Western Events

Winners of Western Equitation Class

Equitation

1. Amanda Ryan
2. Melissa Killian
3. Alyssa Reger
Winners of Western Pleasure Walk, Jog Class

Pleasure (Walk, Jog)

1. Andrea Carrothers
2. Hannah Kaber
3. Kristen McGraw
Winners of Western Pleasure Walk, Jog, Lope Class

Pleasure (Walk, Jog, Lope)

1. Ryanne Bothel
2. Mary Beth Greene
3. Kourtney Kopesky
Winners of Western Reining Class

Reining Pattern

1. Mary Beth Greene
2. Ryanne Bothel
3. Jake Merritt


Jumping Events

Equitation

1. Elise Weber
2. Jamie Whitehead
3. Adam Jones
Winners of Jumping Equitation Class

Hunter Hack

1. Daniela Pineda
2. Courtney Thomson
3. Tiffany Angeletti
Winners of Jumping Hunter Hack Class

Green Hunter Course

1. Liz Riedman
2. Daniela Pineda
3. Megan Kroft
Winners of Green Hunter Course Class

Working Hunter Course

1. Brianna Nolff
2. Vanessa Quintal
3. Tiffany Angeletti
Winners of Working Hunter Course Class


Training Events

Winners of Heeding Class

Heeding

1. Ashley Costic
2. Lydia Altis
3. Alyse Phipps


Jason Amoroso:
Trinidad Mounted Police
Jason Amoroso, Trinidad Mounted Police

Prior Showmasters


The MM instructors are accomplished professionals who are caring and supportive, but they will also push you harder than you thought you could be pushed and they will expect the best from you. If you are dedicated, it will be the best education you ever receive. I am graduating from law school this May and still find myself looking back on my MM education as some of the most valuable I ever received.
Jamie Hossa: 1996 Riding Master III Graduate