Graduate Job Placement

This is a list of the initial horse related jobs our students obtained following graduation from Meredith Manor. We are providing this list to showcase what our graduates are doing in the industry immediately following graduation, and to give prospective students an idea of what types of jobs they might expect upon completion of a Meredith Manor program. For a look at what some of our graduate's are doing now, visit the Feature Graduates page and the Graduate Links page.

Keep in mind that a student marked as "Not placed within 90 days" doesn't necessarily indicate that they could not find a job. Following graduation, a few of our graduates decide to take time off for various reasons including raising a family, travel, etc; some decide to continue their education; and some decide to take jobs in non-equestrian related fields. As you can see below though, the vast majority of our graduates find jobs with horses and begin their careers as horse professionals!

November 2012 Graduates Employer: Position
Justine Bullwinkle - Riding Master IV Rocking T Ranch: Instructor
Jennifer Burton - Riding Master VI Wildwind Equestrian Center: Barn Staff
Marinda Carey - Riding Master IV Priestfield West
Cerise Chamberlain - Riding Master VI Mohican Wilderness: Trail Guide
Renee Charron - Riding Master VI Hobby Horse Farm: Barn Manager, Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist
Emily D'Luzansky - Riding Master VI LTR Dressage: Working Student
Amanda Dulik - Riding Master III Double Tail Farm: Trainer
Kiersten Eckstrom - Riding Master III South Lane Farm (Canada)
Mikki Fallow - Riding Master VI Rocky Start Stables, LLC: Groom for Jessica Bortner-Harris
Laurena Foegan - Riding Master III Sombrero Ranches Inc: Trail Guide
Tara Folenta - Riding Master III Millennium Farm: Assistant Instructor
Alan Fraser - Shoeing Short Course Trinidad & Tobago Police Service: Mounted Police Constable
Tyler Hapeman - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Brittni Lauer - Equine Science Master Horse Pen Ranch
Amelia Redfield - Equine Science Master Not placed within 90 days
Roxanne Wymer - Riding Master VI Maple Hills Farm
 
June 2012 Graduates Employer: Position
Gabby Agnew - Riding Master VI Los Angeles Children's Riding Center: Instructor, Groom for Leslie Figge
Prabh Badal - Riding Master I Continuing education
Michael Bruning - Riding Master III Race track groom
Hailey Butcher - Riding Master VI Childress Rodgers Stables: Assistant Instructor
Mindy Carey - Riding Master III Ivory Hill Stables: Working Student
Sarah Colby - Riding Master III Avalon Meadows Equestrian Center
Amanda Curran - Riding Master VI Hardly Able Carriage Company: Carriage Driver
Jacqueline de la Bouliere - Riding Master VI McIntosh Stables USA: Barn Manager, Rider, Trainer
Claire deLisle - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Natalie Ergler - Riding Master III Serenity Stables: Instructor, Trainer
Lauren Folk - Riding Master III Working in unrelated field
Emily Garcia - Riding Master VI Fountainhead Farm: Assistant Trainer
Morgan Haller - Riding Master VI Bauer Cutting Horses: Loper, Assistant Trainer
Chelsea Harley - Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Tara Hostetter - Riding Master VI Horizon View Farm: Barn Manager
Courtney Hyjek - Riding Master III Nichols Equestrian Center: Barn Manager
Liz Lockyer - Riding Master VI The Grier School: Show Barn Manager
Felisha Manino - Riding Master III Team Nags Head Farm: Trainer
Elizabeth McCracken - Riding Master III Son Rise Stables: Trainer
Kristen McGeehan - Riding Master III Yellow Rose Stables: Trainer
Annie McWilliams - Riding Master VI Snider Cutting Horses: Trainer
Laura Moberly - Equine Science Master The Saddle Club at Yonahlossee
Allison Morehead - Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Tiffany Nelson - Riding Master VI Sunrise Therapeutic Riding and Learning Center: Instructor, Barn Technician
Elizabeth Robinson - Equine Science Master Lost Creek Equestrian Center
Kristina Sicurella - Riding Master VI Herlyn Stables: Instructor, Assistant Trainer
Emily Siler - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
James Taylor - Equine Science Master Doug Myers Horseshoeing LLC: Farrier Apprentice
 
March 2012 Graduates Employer: Position
Aaron Adaway - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Jessica Amwake - Riding Master III Working Independently: Farrier, Equine Massage Therapist
Jesse Bona - Riding Master III Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist
Hannah Claytor - Riding Master III Ro No Ranch Paso Finos: Barn Manager
Rykiel Isaacs - Riding Master III Smith Performance Horses: Assistant Trainer
Elizabeth Johnson - Riding Master III Toskhara Arabians: Head Trainer, Barn Manager
Stephen Johnson - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Claire Lees - Riding Master III Euphoria Stables
Brittany Mueller - Riding Master III Leonarski Show Horses: Rider, Show Groom for Anne Leonarski
Soo Park - Riding Master II Working in unrelated field
Kristy Ritzel - Equine Science Master Blumont Stables
Brandon Ruth - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
 
November 2011 Graduates Employer: Position
Emily Carter - Riding Master VI Old Mill Farm, Inc.: Barn Manager
Jaqueline Duff - Riding Master VI Holland Equestrian Farm: Working Student
Courtney Harvey - Riding Master VI, Equine Science Master Euphoria Stables: Barn Manager
Briitany King - Riding Master VI Andrew Harbison Dressage: Groom for Andrew Harbison
Brittney Lamica - Special Contract Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist, Training
Nick McCarthy - Equine Science Master Dry Water Farm
Katherine Pugh - Riding Master III Maple Ridge Iberians
Rebecca Reuther - Riding Master I Working Independently: Trainer
Whitney Schick - Special Contract Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist
Devon Schiff - Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Thomas Smith - Equine Science Master Not placed within 90 days
Carrie Spence - Riding Master VI Sword from the Stone Farm: Working Student
Jennifer Walters - Riding Master VI Whitehaven Plantation: Instructor
Samantha Warshel - Riding Master III Bascule Farm
Mary Wright - Riding Master VI Kaipira Lodge (New Zealand): Rider, Trainer
 
August 2011 Graduates Employer: Position
Melinda Barnes – Equine Science Master Working Independently: Trainer, Rider
Claudia Boyle – Riding Master VI Meredith Manor: Instructor
Erin Caterson – Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Samantha Foss – Riding Master III Sequoia Lane Farm: Rider, Trainer
Ashlee Hughes – Riding Master III Johnson Enterprises: Trainer
Logan Johnson – Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Caitlin Lauer – Riding Master III Brookstone Farms: Working Student
Meredith Lentz – Riding Master III Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist
Nicole Norwood – Riding Master III Finch Farm (Australia): Rider, Trainer
Charlie Page – Riding Master VI Tin Roof Stables: Barn Manager
Katlin Parrish – Riding Master III Toskhara Arabians: Trainer
Emily Reed – Riding Master VI Rocky Hill Stables: Barn Manager
Amanda Rail – Riding Master VI Tally Ho Farm: Barn Manager
Victoria Smith – Riding Master III St. Jacques Equestrian: Groom for Samantha St. Jacques
 
June 2011 Graduates Employer: Position
Audrey Baenziger – Riding Master VI Flatlands Equestrian Center
Leslie Brown – Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Laken Carey – Riding Master VI Equilibrium Horse Center: Riding Instructor
Sydney Devenport – Riding Master II Hutchins Farm: Instructor, Trainer
Katie Grant – Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Kathryn Haller – Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Josh Hodge – Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Devin Jones – Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
John Loosararian – Riding Master VI Sunset Hill: Groom for Kate Chadderton
Lucy Posner – Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Anna Elinor Sandberg – Riding Master III Pearadise Training Stable: Rider, Barn Manager, Groom
Luke Schwichtenberg – Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Allisondra Smith – Riding Master II Working Independently: Rider, Trainer
Sheila Voorthuis – Riding Master II Potomac Riverside Stables: Exercise Rider
Laura Waldron – Riding Master VI Applewood Farm: Groom
Jodie Walls – Riding Master III, Shoeing Short Course Elite Equines: Barn Manager, Equine Massage Therapist
John Warneke – Equine Science Master Not placed within 90 days
 
March 2011 Graduates Employer: Position
Matthew Adams – Shoeing Short Course Meredith Manor: Graduate Assistant
Carissa Baskett – Riding Master III Common Ford Farm: Assistant Trainer, Academy Director
Paul Caswell – Equine Science Master Not placed within 90 days
Kari Dailey – Riding Master III Francois Gauthier Reining Horses: Rider
Michelle Hester – Riding Master III Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist
Shannon Icenhour – Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Sarah Kalonick – Riding Master V Not placed within 90 days
Amanda Lloyd – Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Amanda Lluvera – Riding Master III Bar 60 Ranch, LLC: Trainer, Riding Instructor, Program Director, Equine Massage Thpst
Kailee Merillat – Riding Master III Rose Hill Park Equestrian Center
Madison Mitchell – Riding Master II Pond-A-Luce-A Stables: Assistant Instructor, Equine Massage Therapist
Alexis Westermann – Riding Master VI Equilibrium Horse Center: Trainer, Riding Instructor
Heather Whiting - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Massage Therapist
Natalia Zecca-Naples – Riding Master I Not placed within 90 days
 
November 2010 Graduates Employer: Position
Luis Aguirre – Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Samantha Bogan – Riding Master III Class Act Farm: Working Student for Jennie Jarnstrom
Courtney Bolgar – Riding Master VI Not placed within 90 days
Suzanne Elenich – Riding Master VI Equilibrium Horse Center: Riding Instructor
Tonni Faber – Riding Master II Unrelated Field: Dentist
Courtni Gondreau – Riding Master I continuing education
Rachelle Hansen – Riding Master VI Oceana Stables: Trail Guide
Catherine Meyer – Riding Master III Ronnie Hodges Quarter Horses: Assistant Trainer
Bailey VanBemmelen – Riding Master III MacNair’s Country Acres: Barn Manager
Vanedra Wingert – Riding Master III Sunshine Hill Stables: Assistant Trainer
 
August 2010 Graduates Employer: Position
Katlin Barkley – Equine Science Master Continuing Education at WVU-P
Audra Broach – Riding Master VI Outfoxed Farm: Trainer, Barn Manager
Eden Buchwald-McGlennon – Riding Master I Not Placed within 90 days
Romaika Burcksen – Riding Master VI Maria Henneman Media Management: Dressage Internship
Rachel Cadle – Riding Master III, Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Kathleen Carson – Riding Master I Not Placed within 90 days
Sarah Dahl – Riding Master VI Shane Brown Performance Horses: Assistant Trainer
Gloria Henry – Riding Master IV Five Stars Farm: Groom
Susannah Jackson – Riding Master III Hidden Meadow Ranch: Wrangler
Krystal Kelly – Riding Master III Stallion Equestrian Center (Egypt): Rider, Instructor
Matthew McCain – Riding Master I The Woodlands Stable and Tack: Barn Manager
Nicole Polk – Shoeing Short Course, Riding Master III Working Independently: Farrier
Elizabeth Schmidt – Riding Master III Open Door Equine, Inc: Assistant Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist
Liz Walther – Riding Master VI Coopers Ridge Farm: Trainer, Instructor, Barn Manager
Elizabeth Whitmore – Riding Master III Grier School: Recreational Riding Coach
 
June 2010 Graduates Employer: Position
Jen Adams - Riding Master III Empress Arabians
Rissa Barclay - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Ashlyn Busse - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist
Brianna Coppola - Riding Master VI Sprynghaven Farm: Trainer
Craig Counselman - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Matthew Ferut - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Jessica Fisher - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Jessica Fussner - Riding Master VI Grand Paradise Ranch: Trainer
Josh Garner - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Ashley Harvey - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Rebecca Howard - Riding Master VI The Bryan Center: Assistant
Alexa Kapp - Riding Master IV The Saddle Club at Yonahlossee: Head Trainer, Riding Instructor, Barn Manager
Anna Lesinszki - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Rachel Mucklow - Riding Master VI Not Placed within 90 Days
Jessica Mudd - Riding Master V Bradley Manor Equestrian Center: Instructor, Trainer, Barn Manager
Jessica Petersen - Riding Master VI GHC Land and Cattle Co: Loper
Fiona Primini - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Jenifer Raffaele - Riding Master VI Sugarbranch Ranch: Assitant Trainer
Alyssa Reger - Riding Master VI Herd Quarter Horses: Assistant Trainer
Christopher Rita - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Allison Schutte - Riding Master III Ronnie Hodges Horses: Assistant Trainer
March 2010 Graduates Employer: Position
Josh George - Equine Science Master Josh Mills Farrier: Assistant Farrier
Benjamin Maher - Riding Master III Harmels Guest Wranch: Wrangler
Alyse Phipps - Riding Master VI Boston Equine: Assistant Trainer
Jeanne Seeley - Riding Master VI Clairvaux LLC: Barn Manager
Casey Simkunas - Equine Science Master Not Placed within 90 Days
Kristina Vahe - Riding Master VI Turf Paradise
 
November 2009 Graduates Employer: Position
Lauren Buck - Riding Master VI Amen Corner Farm: Barn Manager, Rider, Trainer
Suzanne Duperon - Riding Master III Northern Pines Farm: Assistant Barn Manager
Lindzie Ennis - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Brad Harwood - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Adam Jones - Riding Master VI Great and Small: Intern
Amy Orris - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier, Equine Massage Therapist
Brianna Welty - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
 
August 2009 Graduates Employer: Position
Sandra Alexander - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Erica Anderson - Riding Master I Working Independently: Instructor, Equine Massage Therapist
Samantha Bayless - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist
Sabrina Carpenter - Riding Master III Vanderbilt's Western Wear
Andrea Carrothers - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Erin Corley - Equine Science Master: Farrier Not Placed within 90 Days
Matthew Hajek - Riding Master VI Fountainhead Farm: Assistant Trainer
Jamie Johnson - Riding Master III Rocky Mountain Equine Hospital: Intern
Richard Jordan - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Abigail Loye - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 Days
Kristen McGraw - Riding Master VI Meredith Manor: Graduate Assistant
Antonia Mindnich - Riding Master I Not Placed within 90 Days
Samuel Myers - Equine Science Master: Farrier Working Independently: Farrier
Nikolaus Norwood - Equine Science Master: Farrier Working Independently: Farrier
Daniela Pineda - Riding Master VI Gestut Ligges - Horses for Sport: Rider, Instructor, Barn Manager
Vanessa Quintal - Riding Master VI Field Gate Stables: Barn Manager
Chelsea Roland - Riding Master I Rural King - Equine Department
Wilhelmina Springmeyer - Riding Master IV Agape Farm: Assistant Trainer
Jackie Thompson - Riding Master VI Noe Silva Cutting Horses: Assistant Trainer, Loper
Meagan Wilson - Riding Master III Nemmers Show Horses: Trainer, Rider
 
June 2009 Graduates Employer: Position
Tiffany Angeletti - Riding Master VI Ranch One: Technician, Loper, Assistant Trainer
Susan Boury - Riding Master III Deer Creek Farm: Instructor
Nichole Cochenet - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer, Exerciser
Olivia Corn - Riding Master III Sky Valley: Manager
Jenna Davis - Riding Master III G and G Quarter Horses: Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist, Barn Manager
Jessica Graff - Riding Master I Not Placed within 90 days
Mary Beth Greene - Riding Master VI T&D Palomino: Barn Manager
Megan Kroft - Riding Master III
Danielle Lozzi - Riding Master III Dave Mise: Assistant Trainer
Judy Neubauer - Riding Master III, Shoeing Short Course Devonwood Farms: Instructor, Farrier, Equine Massage Therapist
Nathan Ritter - Equine Science Master: Farrier Working Independently: Farrier, Trainer
Amanda Ryan - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 days
Ryan Sweeney - Equine Science Master: Farrier Cory St. Peter: Farrier Apprentice
Brianna Underwood - Riding Master III CB Training: Groom
Kayla Utech - Riding Master III Deann Elkardt: Assistant Trainer
Jamie Whitehead - Riding Master III Kimo Huddleston: Polo Groom
 
March 2009 Graduates Employer: Position
Amy Ballard - Riding Master VI Working Independently
Ryanne Bothel - Riding Master VI Meredith Manor Graduate Assistant
Ashley Costic - Riding Master III Working Independently: Instructor, Trainer
Dustin Crothers - Shoeing Short Course Working Indpendently: Farrier
Elizabeth Demers - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 days
Dana Gupton - Riding Master VI, Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier, Trainer
Stephanie Jablonsky - Riding Master VI Triangle B Ranch: Trainer, Barn Manager
Melissa Killian - Riding Master III Rusty-Horse Stables: Trainer
Edward Melton - Equine Science Master: Farrier Not Placed within 90 days
Jake Merritt - Riding Master VI Fountainhead Farm: Assistant Trainer, Farrier, Ranch Manager
Jennifer Minney - Riding Master VI Rusty-Horse Stables: Trainer
Marian Ysrael - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Instructor, Trainer
 
November 2008 Graduates Employer: Position
Jason Amoroso - Equine Science Master: Farrier; Riding Master III Trinidad and Tobago Mounted Police Service: Constable, Farrier
Meridith Arlington - Riding Master III Watchung Stables: Instructor, Barn Manager
Courtney Burke - Riding Master III Toskhara Arabians:Assistant Trainer
Megan Craytor - Equine Science Master: Farrier Working Independently: Farrier, Trainer
Sasha Davis - Equine Science Master: Farrier Not Placed within 90 days
Laura Pacek - Riding Master VI Carolina Sport Horses: Head Instructor, Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist
Melissa Risser - Riding Master III, Equine Science Master: Farrier Working Independently: Farrier
David Taylor - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier, Trainer
Elise Weber - Riding Master VI Not Placed within 90 days
Kevin Wilson - Equine Science Master: Farrier Ohio Valley Hoof Care: Farrier
David Woods - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently - Shod Right Farrier Service LLC: Farrier
 
August 2008 Graduates Employer: Position
Kelly Bilbrey - Riding Master VI Pembroke Farm: Trainer, Groom
Ryan Cripple - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Rick Dunn - Equine Science Master BPS Farrier Service: Farrier
Steve Fagan - Riding Master III Working Independently - Clover Hill Stable: Farrier, Instructor, Trainer
Bridget Hansen - Riding Master VI Sweet Water Farms: Trail Guide
Nicole Jackson - Riding Master III Bar U Bar Ranch: Assistant Trainer
Leah Kelly - Riding Master III Clear Brook Farm: Barn Manager
Tanya Kuhlman - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 days
Rachelle Laughlin - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Tamara McConnell - Riding Master VI
 
May 2008 Graduates Employer: Position
Allison Borglin - Riding Master I Sapelo Appaloosas: Barn Manager
Samantha Buncher - Riding Master VI Condee Farm: Rider, Equine Massage Therapist
Casie Butrick - Riding Master V Working Independently: Trainer
Chad Hoover - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Farrier
Amanda Howard - Riding Master III Gene Schenk Quarter Horses: Instructor, Loper
Matt Lerch - Equine Science Master Meilleur Performance Horses: Caretaker
Rebecca Levine - Riding Master VI Wood Hollow Farm: Barn Manager, Instructor, Trainer
Tiffany Linz - Riding Master VI Working Independently - Clover Hill Stable: Instructor, Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist
Reine Matthews - Riding Master III Lone Oak Farm: Trainer
Katlyn McEvoy - Riding Master VI Laurel Hill Paints: Trainer
Chris Piro - Equine Science Master Not Placed within 90 days
Loren Ruhl - Riding Master III Harvest View Stables: Barn Assistant
Liz Sander - Riding Master III Grier Summer Camp: Instructor
Tanya Tyszczenko - Equine Science Master Not Placed within 90 days
Paige Wester - Riding Master III Nodding Knoll Farm: Barn Manager, Exerciser
 
March 2008 Graduates Employer: Position
Michael Bailey - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Jennie Blanchflower - Riding Master VI Not Placed within 90 days
Megan Carey - Riding Master VI PMK Ranch: Rider
Katrina Cook - Riding Master I Shallow Brook: Barn Manager
Rebecca Graham - Riding Master VI Top Brass Farm
Yael Shiek - Riding Master III Galli Asay (Israel): Barn Manager, Instructor
Emily Shiver - Riding Master VI Top Step Farm: Assistant Trainer, Breeding Assistant
Breanna Sprik - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Jeanette Taormina - Riding Master VI Appygail Horse Farm: Trainer, Instructor, Co-Owner
 
November 2007 Graduates Employer: Position
Angie Bechtel - Riding Master I Shy-40: Barn Manager, Rider
Yanel Laiblin - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Amy Krentz - Riding Master VI Bascule Farm: Rider
Joanna Taylor - Riding Master III Working Independently: Riding Instructor
 
August 2007 Graduates Employer: Position
Kristyl Banks - Riding Master VI Forging Ahead: Farrier Intern
Christopher Cervantes - Riding Master VI Equestrian Centers International, Inc.: Assistant Trainer
Rachael Dubois - Riding Master III Meredith Manor
Ashley Howald - Riding Master VI Working Independently Bucking for a Better Life: Trainer, Instructor, Equine Massage Therapist
Rachel Longley - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 days
Rachel Masa - Riding Master III Not Placed within 90 days
Katie O'Toole - Riding Master VI Rocking Horse Equestrian Center: Instructor, Assistant Barn Manager
Sarah Pettengill - Riding Master I Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist
Fuchsia Saarinen - Riding Master VI Ricochet Ridge Ranch
Scott Wood - Riding Master VI Working Independently Bucking for a Better Life: Trainer, Instructor, Equine Massage Therapist
Amanda Zevallos - Riding Master VI Five Star Quarter Horses: Head Trainer
 
June 2007 Graduates Employer: Position
Ana Laura Cervantes - Riding Master I La Canada: Instructor
Genevieve Kraus - Riding Master VI Oak Ridge Ranch: Trainer, Rider
Jamie Mohl - Riding Master III Working Independently: Instructor, Trainer
Elizabeth Sylvester - Riding Master VI Steve Gilbert: Assistant Trainer
 
March 2007 Graduates Employer: Position
Amanda Bryant - Riding Master VI Fancy Hill Farm: Barn Manager, Rider
Samantha Capoferri - Riding Master VI Working Independently Triforce Equestrian Training: Trainer, Instructor
Patrick Harris - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier, Equine Massage Therapist
Megan Herz - Riding Master III Camp Campbell Gard YMCA Camp: Head Riding Instructor, Horse Camp Director
Stephanie Lindenfelser - Riding Master VI Russell Equestrian Center: Barn Manager, Instructor, Trainer with Colonel John W. Russell
Amber Luce - Riding Master III Pond-A-Luce-A Stables: Barn Manager, Head Trainer, Instructor
Rachel Pincombe - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Instructor, Trainer, Equine Massage Therapist
Elizabeth Rees - Equine Science Master Hitching Post Stables and Farm: Barn Manager, Instructor, Trainer
Erin Walters - Riding Master VI Josh Dozier: Assistant Trainer
Brittany Watkins - Riding Master VI Whitethorne Ranch: Assistant Trainer
 
November 2006 Graduates Employer: Position
Michelle Dengel - Riding Master VI Centaur Farms, Inc.: Trainer
Emily Jay - Riding Master VI Seven Pines Farm: Rider, Assistant to Olympic level 3-day event Rider and Trainer Marcia Kulak
Sara Kreps - Riding Master VI Hidden Hills Farm and Saddle Club: Trainer, Riding Instructor
Kristin McGeehan - Riding Master II Not placed within 90 days
Jocelyn Palmer - Riding Master VI Glen Farm Equestrian Center: Barn Manager
Kacey Reamer - Riding Master V White Oaks Ranch: Rider, Groom, Assistant to Clare Morrow
Emily Zoltowski - Riding Master VI Hidden Springs Farm: Trainer
 
August 2006 Graduates Employer: Position
Rachel Gabrell - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Trainer, Massage Therapist
Ellen Guhl - Riding Master VI Grier School: Assistant Director of Riding
Sarah Hayden - Riding Master III Wetterlands Ranch: Barn Manager, Trainer
Elizabeth (Pereira) Kramer - Riding Master III Southern Oak Equestrian Center: Director of Training
Kathleen Megahan - Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Ashley Morrison - Riding Master III Working Independently - GB's Stables: Riding Instructor
 
June 2006 Graduates Employer: Position
Anna Alvarado-Bower - Riding Master VI Crossroads Farrier Service, LLC: Farrier Apprentice
Amanda Beckner - Riding Master III Hill View Farm: Barn Manager, Exercise Rider
Christina Caggiano - Equine Science Master Working Independently: Trainer, Rider, Instructor, Massage Therapist, Rehabilitation
Tiffany Corson - Riding Master VI Fox Run Stables: Trainer, Instructor, Massage Therapist
Erika Dluzniewski - Riding Master III Impulsion Unlimited, Inc.: Rider, Groom
Kelli Fisher - Riding Master VI Limestone Stables: Trainer, Barn Manager
Crystal Indvik - Riding Master III Travesty Farm: Head Riding Instructor, Barn Manager
Stephanie Kleinbauer - Riding Master VI Lorick Stables: Assistant Trainer
Hannah Lewin - Riding Master III Fair Haven Camps: Riding Instructor, Barn Manager
Emily Lindsey - Riding Master III Grier School: Riding Staff
Jackie Medico - Riding Master III Chrislar Farm: Riding Instructor, Assistant Trainer, Facility Manager
Ellen Schmerback - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Jenny Wielenga - Riding Master III Working Independently: Riding Instructor
 
March 2006 Graduates Employer: Position
Ashlee Anderson - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Trainer, Riding Instructor
Amanda Austin - Riding Master I Clarksburg Veterinary Hospital
Nicole Bennett - Riding Master III Trainer, Assistant Barn Manager
Rachel Dann - Riding Master VI Meredith Manor: Farrier Assistant
Ashley Downes - Riding Master III Black Walnut Stables: Trail Guide, Instructor, Assistant Barn Manager
Joela Green - Riding Master VI Limestone Stables: Instructor
Robin Reinhold - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Farrier, Riding Instructor
Alison Sulikowski - Riding Master VI Siri Arabians: Trainer, Barn Manager
Megan Town - Riding Master III Brilliant Reflection Farm: Instructor, Exercise Rider, Groom
Brett Triplett - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Farrier
Victoria Vincenti - Riding Master III Not placed within 90 days
Ashley Weinman - Riding Master III Blue Circle Ranch: Riding Instructor
Sandra Zywar - Riding Master VI Sommerville Stables: Head Riding Instructor
 
November 2005 Graduates Employer: Position
Greg Boddy - Riding Master III Working Independently - Never Ending Farm, Boddy's Horseshoeing: Farrier
Kim Hirdes - Riding Master III Prairie Farms: Barn Manager
Jen Knipe - Riding Master I Parkway Veterinary Hospital: Vet Tech
Sarah Morris - Riding Master II Not placed within 90 days
Brittany Pieklo - Riding Master III Ronnie Ford Training Center
Christina Poulter - Riding Master III Henry Doorly Zoo
Alison Shaw - Shoeing Short Course Jock's Horse Farm: Assistant Barn Manager
Shannon Struhar - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
Trisha Therrell - Riding Master III New Beginnings Equestrian Center: Trainer, Instructor
Trisha Williams - Riding Master III French Board River: Wrangler, Trainer
 
August 2005 Graduates Employer: Position
John Batten - Riding Master III Steve Gilbert: Assistant Trainer
Shannon Bowe - Equine Science Master Not placed within 90 days
Sally Cannon - Riding Master VI Blockhouse Stables: Assistant Trainer, Instructor, Barn Manager
Diana Cappelli - Riding Master VI Not placed within 90 days
Hilary Carr - Riding Master VI Gypsy Lane Farms: Barn Manager, Trainer, Rider
April Durfee - Riding Master VI Los Alamos Dressage Center: Assistant Trainer, Instructor, Barn Manager
Jessie Kallman - Riding Master VI Not placed within 90 days
Corrine Tracey - Riding Master IV Paniolo Adventures: Wrangler, Trail Guide
Julie Ullom - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer
 
June 2005 Graduates Employer: Position
Lisa Bayliss - Riding Master III Bright Valley Farms: Instructor, Trainer
Teresa Belanger - Riding Master V Working Independently: Instructor, Trainer
Katrin Boniface - Riding Master VI Heritage Harvest Farm: Instructor, Trainer
Susan Bostick - Riding Master III Sister Creek Ranch: Trainer, Barn Manager
Mary Cheatham - Riding Master III Royal Arabians: Trainer, Instructor
Suzanne Eaton - Riding Master III Timber Creek Ranch: Trainer, Farrier
Courtney Labbe - Riding Master III Stonewall Stables: Trainer, Barn Manager
Jenny O'Handly - Riding Master VI Steeplechase Equestrian: Instructor, Trainer
Gustavo Rodriguez - Riding Master III The World Famous Lipizzaner Stallions: Rider
Nathan Wallace-Gusakov - Riding Master I Working Independently: Trainer, Farmer
Kindra Warner - Riding Master VI Horse Feathers Inc.: Barn Manager
 
March 2005 Graduates Employer: Position
Jana Armstrong - Riding Master VI Applewood Farm: Resident Manager
Elizabeth Clayboss - Riding Master VI Circle L Ranch: Trainer, Rider
Tonya Comfort - Riding Master VI The Horse Farm, Ltd.: Manager, Instructor, Rider
Jessica Earp - Riding Master III Working Independently - Blue Ridge Equestrian Center: Manager
Hilary Graham - Riding Master III Working Independently: Trainer, Barn Manager
Lindsay Hayes - Riding Master IV Jessie Cofell Performance Horses, Fletchers Horse World: Assistant Trainer, Loper
Sarah Huling - Riding Master II Not placed within 90 days
Bob Jenner - Shoeing Short Course Working Independently: Trainer, Farrier
Mary Lew Johnston - Riding Master VI Mathis Quarter Horses: Breeding Manager, Barn Manager, Trainer
Jonalee Kagels - Riding Master VI Lacy Marrone: Barn Manager
Kelly Lagos - Riding Master VI
Chasing a Dream
Working Independently - Full Circle Farm: Instructor, Trainer, Clinician, Equine Massage Therapist; EveryRider Blog
Stephanie Lemmons - Riding Master VI Fossilgate Farms: Breeding Manager
Karla Parsons - Riding Master II Working Independently: Equine Massage Therapist, Instructor, Trainer
Nicole Pearson - Riding Master VI Los Alamos Dressage Center: Trainer, Instructor, Barn Manager
Caley Read - Riding Master VI Working Independently: Trainer, Instructor, Equine Massage Therapist
Katrina Schwartz - Equine Science Master Sebastian Riding Associates: Assistant Therapeutic Riding Instructor
Melanie Weeks - Riding Master VI Willow Run Farm: Rider, Head Groom for FEI-level eventers Jon and Jennifer Holling

If you know of any corrections to the above information, please email .
If you are an employer interested in hiring a graduate, fill out our Job Book form.


It is amazing how time does not fade the memory of Ron, Faith and Nancy. Forever you will be remembered by me. Thank you so much for giving me something really wonderful. Your time and knowledge.
Cynthia Moore Greene: 1992 Riding Master III Graduate