Winter 2009 Awards

President's List

Jennifer Adams
Audrey Baenziger
Rissa Barclay
Claudia Boyle
Ashlyn Busse
Sarah Dahl
Rebecca Howard
Krystal Kelly
Alyse Phipps
Emily Reed
Christopher Rita
Isabela Tupinamba
Kristina Vahe
Winter 2009 President's List


Honor Roll

Samantha Bogan
Audra Broach
Romaika Burcksen
Alyssa Burkardt
Rachel Cadle
Laken Carey
Brianna Coppola
Craig Counselman
Suzanne Elenich
Sara Fackler
Jessica Fisher
Samantha Foss
Joshua Garner
Josh George
Ashley Harvey
Gloria Henry
Susannah Jackson
Kourtney Kopesky
Anna Lesinszki
John Loosararian
Benjamin Maher
Amber Mclernon
Kailee Merillat
Darren Monti
Nicole Polk
Fiona Primini
Alyssa Reger
Elizabeth Schmidt
Jeanne Seeley
Casey Simkunas
Alisondra Smith
Erica Spada
Courtney Thomson
Bailey VanBemmelen
Laura Waldron
Jennifer Walters
Liz Walther
Alexis Westermann
Elizabeth Whitmore


Outstanding Instructor

Sam Capoferri
Outstanding Instructor - Sam Capoferri

Outstanding Graduate Assistant

Mary Beth Greene
Outstanding Graduate Assistant


Most Improved Student - Audrey Baenziger

Most Improved Student

Audrey Baenziger
Outstanding Rider - Alyse Phipps

Outstanding Rider

Alyse Phipps


1st Quarter Achievement

Isabela Tupinamba
Perfect Attendance


Perfect Attendance

Perfect Attendance

Claudia Boyle
Krystal Kelly
John Loosararian
Alyse Phipps
Fiona Primini
Christopher Rita
Isabela Tupinamba
Kristina Vahe


Training Certification

Level 3
Alyse Phipps
Kristina Vahe
Training Certification


Equine massage therapy certification

Equine Massage Therapy Certification

Jennifer Adams
Claudia Boyle
Susannah Jackson
Kourtney Kopesky
Darren Monti
Fiona Primini


Farrier Awards

50 Hours
Rachel Cadle
Nicole Polk
Alyse Phipps
Casey Simkunas

100 Hours
Joshua Garner
Anna Lesinszki

200 Hours
Josh George
Christopher Rita

400 Hours
Brad Harwood
Farrier Awards


Outstanding Barn Manager

Outstanding Barn Manager

Audra Broach
Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Outstanding Barn Co-Manager

Sarah Dahl


Excellence in the Barn

Blue Barn: Christopher Rita
Green Barn: Liz Walther
Yellow Barn: Brianna Coppola
Orange Barn: Audra Broach
T&B Barn: Rebecca Howard
T&B Barn: Roxanne Wymer
White Barn: Gloria Henry
Red Barn: Alyse Phipps
Excellence in the Barn


Graduating Class Winter 2009

Equine Science Master
Josh George
Casey Simkunas
Riding Master I
Isabela Tupinamba

Riding Master III
Benjamin Maher
Riding Master VI
Alyse Phipps
Jeanne Seeley
Kristina Vahe
Winter 2009 Graduating Class

Congratulations Winter class of 2009!

View their new jobs

Prior Awards Banquets


Recognize that you are one of the fortunate few to have a passion that you can turn into a career.
Kim Read-Graff: 1978 Riding Master IV Graduate